Room design service paused
Examples of rooms Monart furnished earlier with real products, shown for information.
The room-design service is currently paused. The examples below remain available to read.
Your room
Your design
A room Monart furnished earlier
Products, prices and shops as they were when this room was made. They are not being updated while the service is paused.
5 real pieces for this room €2,211.99
Canapé cuir vintage 3 places
€797.99 · Miliboo · checked 2 days ago
- Material
- Leather
- Colour
- Brown
- Size
- 3 seats
Table basse bois et métal
€149.99 · Amazon.fr
- Material
- Wood and metal
- Colour
- Light oak
- Size
- 120 × 60 × 46,5 cm
Tapis vintage lavable
€79.99 · Amazon.fr · checked 2 days ago
- Colour
- Beige, brown
- Size
- 160 × 230 cm
Utopie 33
€1,100 · Art Most · checked 2 days ago
- Material
- Acrylique sur toile
- Size
- 110 × 140 cm
Rideau velours VELVET
€84.02 · La Redoute
- Material
- Velours
- Colour
- Beige
- Size
- 135 × 350 cm
Historical example, found by Monart for this room. Prices and availability are as found at the time and may have changed.
A render was only the beginning
Monart’s service found real pieces for each room, with their prices and the shops that sold them. It is currently paused.
-
01
A photo of the room
A phone photo of the space to furnish was enough.
-
02
A design
The room redesigned around a style, with real pieces drawn in.
-
03
The real pieces
Each piece came with its price and the shop that sold it.
What this room cost
For the room above, Monart priced the pieces at what they sold for, then chose products under the visitor’s answer. The figures below come from that earlier run.
Market estimate for these three items: €1,300–2,100
Your answer Your design- Canapé cuir vintage 3 places · Miliboo€797.99
- Table basse bois et métal · Amazon.fr€149.99
- Tapis vintage lavable · Amazon.fr€79.99
- Utopie 33 · Art Most€1,100
- Rideau velours VELVET · La Redoute€84.02
Total for this room: €2,211.99
Frequently asked questions
Can AI design my room from a photo?
Yes. AI interior design tools can analyse a photo of your room and generate a new interior while preserving its basic layout. More advanced tools can also match the generated furniture with real products, prices and retailers.
How can I see furniture in my room before buying it?
Upload a photo of your room to an AI interior design tool that supports product placement. It can place sofas, lighting, rugs and other furniture into the image so you can compare how different pieces look before purchasing them.
How do I find the exact furniture shown in an AI interior design?
Most AI interior images contain generated furniture that may not exist. Tools that combine interior generation with product matching can instead connect objects in the design to real furniture sold by retailers.
Is the Monart service available?
No. Monart’s room-design service is currently paused: it does not accept photos, create designs or set budgets. The examples on this page are historical examples.
Are the prices in the examples up to date?
Not necessarily. The products, prices and shops in the examples are as found when the room was made; they are not being updated while the service is paused.
What happens to photos already sent?
The service no longer accepts new photos. For photos already sent, see the privacy policy.
Service paused
Monart is not accepting new rooms at the moment.
The room-design service is currently paused. The examples below remain available to read.